GRUMPY DAD
CARDS
Wishlist
🏈 BALTIMORE RAVENS

Kyle Van
Noy

LINEBACKER
3
Cards in binder
$0.25
Starting at
/15
Rarest print
★ RAREST · /15
Kyle Van Noy card
BEST CARD
Kyle Van Noy card
BEST CARD
Kyle Van Noy card
😤
📣 DAD’S TAKEON KYLE VAN NOY

Look at this guy posing like he's about to sprint to the grocery store in his pristine white uniform – not a speck of dirt on him! Van Noy's out here looking like he just finished a nice jog around the block rather than someone who supposedly "cranked up the heat" on quarterbacks. That uniform is so clean I bet his mom still does his laundry and irons his jersey before every game!

ABOUT KYLE VAN NOY

Kyle Van Noy is a veteran linebacker who's been making quarterbacks miserable for years, and he really hit his stride with Baltimore in 2024. The guy finally stayed healthy for a full season, starting all 17 games and putting up a career-high 8.5 sacks, which is pretty impressive for a linebacker. He's one of those versatile defenders who can rush the passer, cover receivers, and stuff the run, making him valuable in today's NFL. Collectors like Van Noy because he's been a consistent performer on winning teams throughout his career, even though he doesn't have traditional rookie cards since he entered the league before the current rookie card era. Look for his numbered parallels and autographed versions, especially from his standout Ravens seasons.

Coming off a career year, Van Noy cranked up the heat even higher on opposing quarterbacks in 2024, starting with a stage for his 1st INT of the Bowl season. The games against the Raiders, Cowboys and Bills, respectively, from Weeks 2-4.

— 2025 DONRUSS

After winning AFC Defensive Player of the Month for September 2024, Van Noy continued high-level play for the rest of the season. The linebacker finished off a fantastic fall, then stayed hot during the winter, helping the Ravens win 12 games and top the AFC North.

— 2025 SELECT

After more than a decade of impressive defense, Kyle Van Noy finally received some overdue recognition. In his 11th season in the NFL, the Baltimore star earned his first Pro Bowl nod. "It's the enjoyment of all the hard work and then seeing the success from it," said the linebacker.

— 2025 PRIZM

FREQUENTLY ASKED — KYLE VAN NOY CARDS

Which Kyle Van Noy cards sell the most frequently?

As of March 30th, 2026, there are over 1,266 Kyle Van Noy cards listed on eBay. Listings range from $0.99 to $175, with an average price around $18.22. That includes rookie cards averaging $11.88, autographs ranging from $4.49 to $49.99, numbered parallels averaging $36.65.

Listing data reflects current eBay activity and is updated regularly.

How are Kyle Van Noy's card prices and popularity trending?

As of June 19th, 2026, Kyle Van Noy's card market is active with 1,266 listings on eBay. Current listings range from $0.99 to $175, with an average around $18.22. Numbered parallels are averaging $36.65.

Pricing reflects current eBay listing data and is updated on a regular schedule.

What is Kyle Van Noy's most expensive card?

The highest-priced Kyle Van Noy numbered parallel cards currently listed on eBay reach up to $299. Autographed cards range from $4.49 to $49.99. Numbered parallels range from $0.99 to $299. Base cards start around $0.99.

Values based on current eBay listings as of March 30th, 2026.

Are Kyle Van Noy cards a good investment?

Card collecting involves risk, and past performance doesn't guarantee future returns. Here's what the data shows for Kyle Van Noy:

Kyle Van Noy's card market is active with 1,266 listings on eBay. There are 304 autographed cards available on eBay ranging from $4.49 to $49.99. Numbered parallels (711 listed) average around $36.65 and tend to hold value better than base cards due to limited supply.

Grumpy Dad Cards provides market data for informational purposes. We're card collectors, not financial advisors.